Investor Profile

Top shareholdings in the Company 

Total Issued Capital:  121,115,475

Total Voting Rights: 121,115,475

Treasury Shares: 0 

As at 1 September 2017

Next update: 10 October 2017

Fund managerShareholding%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers11,356,0349.38
Schroder Investment Management11,000,0009.08
BlackRock Investment Management (UK)9,089,6757.51
Liontrust Asset Management 7,894,1886.52
Hargreave Hale7,491,8796.19
Mr Michael Timms (founder)7,000,0005.78
JP Morgan Asset Management 4,443,0003.67
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management3,950,7583.26
Threadneedle Investments3,608,0172.98
Slater Investments2,999,9272.48
Standard Life Investments2,938,8902.43
Legal & General Inv. Mgt2,844,7672.35
Investec Asset Management2,595,7242.14
Castlefield Investments2,843,8242.35
Mr Michael J Roberts (founder)1,900,0001.57

Investor profile

By Type 140917

as at September 2017By Geog 140917


Visit the Press Centre for the latest RNS