Investor Profile

Top shareholdings in the Company 

Total Issued Capital:

Total Voting Rights: 121,379,427

Treasury Shares: 0

As at 2 July 2018

Fund managerShareholding%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers11,520,2419.49
Schroder Investment Management10,720,0008.83
Liontrust Asset Management10,231,3908.43
BlackRock Investment Management (UK)8,870,0487.31
Hargreave Hale7,452,0296.14
Mr Michael Timms (founder)6,750,0005.56
Castlefield Investments4,925,0004.06
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management3,682,6603.03
Polar Capital Partners3,447,2752.84
Threadneedle Investments3,412,1212.81
JP Morgan Asset Management3,249,7002.68
Slater Investments2,999,9272.47
Standard Life Investments2,938,8902.42
Legal & General Investment Management2,450,8292.02
Interactive Investor Services Ltd1,936,9141.60
F&C Investments1,785,8391.47
Barclays Direct Investing1,718,6171.42
Dimensional Fund Advisors (DFA)1,708,7291.41
Investec Asset Management1,605,4981.32
Mr Michael Roberts1,400,0001.15
Allianz Global Investors GmbH1,300,0001.07

Investor profile

Trifast Owner By Geog Pie 11 07 18

Trifast Owner By Type Pie 11 07 18


Visit the Press Centre for the latest RNS